Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd. Your One Stop Superstore For Motion Control Products
Home > Hybrid Stepper Motor >

0.9 Degrees High Precision Stepper Motor , NEMA 23 High Torque Stepper Motor 57BYGHM

Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
City: Changzhou
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-519-85161857
Contact Person:
Ms Tia

0.9 Degrees High Precision Stepper Motor , NEMA 23 High Torque Stepper Motor 57BYGHM

Brand Name : Sherry Motors
Model Number : 57BYGHM
Certification : TS-16949/RoHS/ISO14001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : negotiation, T/T
Supply Ability : 200,000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 40 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : Carton or negotiation
Model : 57BYGHM Hybrid Stepper Motor
Step Angle : 0.9 degrees
Motor Length : 41mm to 78mm
Phase Voltage : 2V to 16.2V
Lead No. : 4 or 6
Detent Torque : 0.21kg.cm to 0.68kg.cm
Contact Now

57BYGHM hybrid stepper motor/ NEMA 23, high precision and high torque step motor


General Introduction:

The series of 57BYGHM hybrid stepper motor is designed with step angle 0.9 degrees, in order to reach a higher precision.


The motor frame size is NEMA23. When the speed is proportional to the frequency of the input pulses, it can achieve a wide range of rotational speeds. The holding torque is from 3kg.cm to 15kg.cm. In addition, if you want to obtain higher torque, a proper gearbox can be directly connected to the shaft.


Please use our hybrid stepper motor at an ambient temperature of -20℃~50℃ to avoid any premature motor failure. Custom designs are available for OEM applications.


Specifications:


Model

Motor Length

L(mm)

Phase Voltage

(V)

Phase Current

(A)

Phase Resistance

(Ω)

Phase Inductance

(mH)

Holding Torque

(kg.cm)

Lead Wire

(NO.)

Rotor Inertia

(g.cm2)

Detent Torque

(Kg.cm)

Weight

(Kg)

57BYGHM0044122.80.72.9341200.210.45
57BYGHM0054151515.23.541200.210.45
57HYGHM012414.31.13.66.1361200.210.45
57BYGHM201516.81.7414942400.260.56
57BYGHM2035112.10.3832405.562400.260.56
57BYGHM401567.417.4157.363000.40.7
57BYGHM403562.730.927.263000.40.7
57BYGHM4055616.21.213.549743000.40.7
57BYGHM500672.430.81.7763600.50.82
57BYGHM601788.618..6201364800.681
57BYGHM604783.22.81.1351544800.681

*The aboved are just representative products. Derivative products can be produced according to customer’s requirements.


Dimensions:


Applications:

This range of step motor has found a wide range of applications in industrial and commercial fields. To be specific, it is widely used in aerospace and robotics industries, machine tools, and printers and plotters.


Wiring Diagram:



Product Tags:

electric stepper motor

      

1.8 degree stepper motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

0.9 Degrees High Precision Stepper Motor , NEMA 23 High Torque Stepper Motor 57BYGHM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)