Sign In | Join Free | My circleboxblog.com
circleboxblog.com
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd. Your One Stop Superstore For Motion Control Products
Home > Hybrid Stepper Motor >

NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepper Motor Mirror Finished End Caps / Strengthened Shaft 42BYGHM

Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
City: Changzhou
Province/State: Jiangsu
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-519-85161857
Contact Person:
Ms Tia

NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepper Motor Mirror Finished End Caps / Strengthened Shaft 42BYGHM

Brand Name : Sherry Motors
Model Number : 42BYGHM
Certification : TS-16949/RoHS/ISO14001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : Negotiable
Price : Negotiable
Payment Terms : negotiation, T/T
Supply Ability : 200,000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 40 working days after received your payment
Packaging Details : Carton or negotiation
Model : 42BYGHM Hybrid Stepper Motor
Step Angle : 0.9 degree
NEMA Size : 17
Rotor Material : Steel
Max Holding Torque : 0.48N.m
Motor Length : 34mm to 48mm
Contact Now

42BYGHM hybrid stepper motor/ NEMA 17 mirror inished endcaps strengthened shaft

General Introduction:
The 42BYGHM series hybrid stepper motor rotates only 0.9°at a time. This makes it suitable for use in applications where precise positioning is required.

Both the rotor and stators are made of iron sheets that are stacked and riveted together by high-precision, double-rotation progressive punching machine.

The motor body length ranges from 34mm to 38mm, and the holding torque can reach as much as 0.48N.m. Custom windings and outleads are also available for OEM applications.

Specifications:

ModelStep Angle (°)Motor Length (mm)Rated Voltage (V)Rated Current (A)Phase Resistance (Ω)Phase Inductance (mH)Holding Torque (g.cm)Lead Wire (NO.)Rotor Inertia (g.cm2)

Detent Torque

(g.cm)

42BYGHM2010.93450.412.5211600434180
42BYGHM2060.9343.613.63.31400634180
42BYGHM2080.9342.51.22.152100434180
42BYGHM6020.94011.20.428302600654220
42BYGHM6040.9403.61.233.52600654220
42BYGHM6070.9402.61.71.53.23200454220
42BYGHM8050.9483.513.57.63700468260
42BYGHM8090.9482.71.681.63.54200468260
42BYGHM8100.9482.42.411.84800468260



Features:

  1. Frame size at NEMA Size 17 with a step angle of 0.9 degrees.
  2. Both the rotor and the stator lamination stacks are formed in a single lot by the high-precision and dual-rotary progressive punching machines, which will safeguard both the precision and the quality consistency of the motor armatures to retain +/-5% step angle accuracy for the complete stepping motor.
  3. The outside of stator lamination stacks has been well powder-coated in black to survive the temp. rise Max. 80 degrees centigrade.
  4. A nice pull-out torque curve can be an index to one of your evaluations on our Hybrid stepper motors.
  5. Custom windings, terminals and connectors, extended shaft can also be available for OEM applications.


Dimensions:
(Unit=mm)

Hybrid stepping motors NEMA 17 mirror inished endcaps strengthened shaft


Applications:
The hybrid stepping motors are extensively applied to engraving machines, stage lighting facilities, medical instruments as well as textile machinery.


Wiring Diagram:

Hybrid stepping motors NEMA 17 mirror inished endcaps strengthened shaft


























Product Tags:

electric stepper motor

      

4 wire stepper motor

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

NEMA 17 Hybrid Stepper Motor Mirror Finished End Caps / Strengthened Shaft 42BYGHM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Changzhou Sherry Motors Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)